RNA RESULTS 2018

August 10, 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RNA RESULTS 2018

DROUGHTMASTER

JUNIOR HEIFER

8 months and under 12 months

1st RSVP Neeve – Kenview & RSVP Droughtmasters

2nd High Country Hallie – Paul & Lisa Laycock

3rd Seymour Holiday – Seymour Droughtmasters

 

12 months and under 14 months

1st Glenlands D Agnes – Paul & Lisa Laycock

2nd Wingfield Boadicea 2973 – Shannon Lynes

3rd Nindethana Joy – Nindethana Pastoral Pty Ltd

 

14 months and under 16 months

No entries

 

 

16 months and under 18 months

1st Glenlands J Wishful – Glenlands Droughtmasters

2nd Cebella Aria – Shannon Lynes

3rd Cebella Rizzo – Shannon Lynes

 

18 months and under 20 months

1st Yellowwood Mollie – Yellowwood Droughtmaster Stud

2nd RSVP Novelty – RSVP Droughtmaster Stud

3rd Glenlands J Worthwhile – Glenlands Droughtmasters

 

 

JUNIOR CHAMPION HEIFER Sponsored by: Jomedan Ridge Droughtmasters

Glenlands D Agnes – Paul & Lisa Laycock

 

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPIN HEIFER Sponsored by: High Country Droughtmasters

RSVP Neeve – Kenview & RSVP Droughtmasters

 

JUNIOR BULL

8 months and under 12 months

1st Yellowwood Nitro – Yellowwood Droughtmaster Stud

2nd Mickdan Luey – Mickdan Droughtmasters

3rd Maunsell Park Johnny Walker – Christopher Turner

 

12 months and under 14 months

1st Seymour Nitro – Seymour Droughtmasters

14 months and under 16 months

1st Glenlands D Waco – Glenlands Droughtmasters

 

16 months and under 18 months

1st RSVP Nevada – Pickering Family

2nd Amavale Brian – Rose Family

 

18 months and under 20 months

1st Glenlands J Weapon – Glenlands Droughtmasters

2nd Cebella Lander – Shannon Lynes

3rd Nindethana Jurabull – Nindethana Pastoral Pty Ltd

 

JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL Sponsored by: High Country Droughtmasters

Glenlands J Weapon – Glenlands Droughtmasters

 

RESEVERE CHAMPION BULL Sponsored by: High Country Droughtmasters

Yellowwood Nitro – Yellowwood Droughtmaster Stud

 

SENIOR COW OR HEIFER

20 months and under 22 months

1st Sylvan Springs Midori 1000 – Pickering Family

2nd Clonlara 17121 – St Joseph’s Nudgee College

3rd Seymour Sophia – Seymour Droughtmasters

 

22 months and under 24 months

1st Nindethana Innika  - NIndethana Pastoral Pty Ltd

2nd High Country Golden Girl – Paul & Lisa Laycock

3rd Mt Brisbane Ida – Toogoolawah State High School

 

 

 

 

24 months and under 30 months

No entries

 

30 months and under 48 months

1st Glenlands D Vogue – Glenlands Droughtmasters

2nd Mt Brisbane Heidi – Toogoolawah State High School

3rd Maunsell Park Holly Dolly – Christopher Turner

 

SENIOR CHAMPION COW OR HEIFER Sponsored by: Truvalle Droughtmasters Stud

Glenlands D Vogue – Glenlands Droughtmasters

 

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION COW OR HEIFER Sponsored by: High Country Droughtmasters

Sylvan Springs Midori – Pickering Family

 

GRAND CHAMPION COW OR HEIFER Sponsored by: Telemon Stud

Glenlands D Vogue – Glenlands Droughtmasters

 

SENIOR BULL

20 months and under 22 months

1st High Country Game On – Paul & Lisa Laycock

2nd Glenlands D Whiskey – Glenlands Droughtmasters

3rd RSVP Mack – Pickering Family

 

22 months and under 24 months

1st Nindethana Impact – Nindethana Pastoral Pty Ltd

2nd High Country Gambler – Paul & Lisa Laycock

3rd Payola Falcon 209 – Paul & Lisa Laycock

 

24 months and under 30 months

1st Carnudge Gorgeous George – Greg & Linda Nugent

2nd Heitiki Merlin – Timothy Lloyd

 

27 months and under 30 months

1st Sylvan Springs Mustang 964 – Pickering Family

30 months and under 42 months

1st Glenlands J Velocity – Glenlands Droughtmasters

 

SENIOR CHAMPION BULL Sponsored by: Jasanda Drougthmasters

Glenlands J Velocity – Glenlands Droughtmasters

 

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION BULL Sponsored by: High Country Droughtmasters

Carnudge Gorgeous George – Greg & Linda Nugent

 

GRAND CHAMPION BULL Sponsorsed by: Bob Baker

Glenlands J Velocity – Glenlands Droughtmasters

 

GROUP

PAIR OF BULLS

Heitiki – Timothy Lloyd

 

BREEDERS’ GROUP Sponsored by: Nindethana Pastoral Pty Ltd

1st Glenlands Droughtmasters

2nd Pickering Family

3rd Nindethana Pastoral Pty Ltd

 

PROGENY STAKES GROUP

1st Nindethana Pastoral Pty Ltd

2nd Seymour Droughtmasters

 

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Back

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Droughtmaster Stud Breeders Society

40 Thorn St

IPSWICH  QLD  4305

T:07 3281 0056  F: 07 3281 7957

E: office@droughtmaster.com.au

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon