Wandoan Feature Show Results

April 10, 2019

WANDOAN FEATURE SHOW 2019 RESULTS

 

Females

 

Class 3009    6 months and under 9 months

 

1st        Nindethana Karrie

 

Class 3010    9 months and under 12 months

 

1st        Heitiki Olianna

2nd       RSVP Prada

 

Class 3011    12 months and under 15 months

 

1st        Glenlands Amber

2nd       Glenlands D Addi

3rd       Oakmore Serena

4th        Smithy’s Brooklyn

 

CHAMPION FEMALE CALF                                 

Glenlands Amber

 

RESERVE CHAMPION FEMALE CALF              

Glenlands D Addi

 

Class 3012    15 months and under 17 months

 

1st        Glenlands D Acquire

2nd       Glenlands Alyssa

3rd       Smithy’s Alexis

4th        Glenlands J Alexus

5th        Heitiki Nicky

 

Class 3013    17 months and under 19 months

 

1st        Glenlands D Adelaide

2nd       Oakmore Roxie

3rd       Nindethana Jello

4th        Heitiki Nola

5th        Glenlands Alora

 

Class 3014 19 months and under 21 months

 

1st        Glenlands D Acclaim

 

JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE                            

Glenlands D Adelaide

 

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION FEMALE         

Glenlands D Acquire

 

Class 3015    21 months and under 24 months

 

1st        Oakmore Rumour

2nd       Nindethana Joy

 

Class 3016    24 months and under 30 months

 

1st        Glenlands D Whitney

2nd       Glenlands D Winter Gold

3rd       Oakmore Granada

 

Class 3017    over 30 months

 

1st        Nindethana Innika

2nd       Glenlands Vanetta

3rd       Heitiki Kite

 

SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE                            

Nindethana Innika

 

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION FEMALE         

Glenlands D Whitney

 

GRAND CHAMPION FEMALE                              NINDETHANA INNIKA

 

 

Males

 

Class 3018    6 months and under 9 months

 

1st        Nindethana Kensington

2nd       Nindethana Kingsley

 

Class 3019    9 months and under 12 months

 

1st        RSVP Patriot

2nd       Oakmore Solomon

3rd        Oakmore Stevie

 

Class 3020    12 months and under 15 months

 

1st        Glenlands D Academy

2nd       Glenlands J Ambrose

3rd       Smithy’s Bandit

4th        Heitiki Nikko

 

CHAMPION BULL CALF                                       

Glenlands D Academy

 

RESERVE CHAMPION BULL CALF                    

Glenlands J Ambrose

 

 

Class 3021    15 months and under 17 months

 

1st        Glenlands J Ambassador

2nd       Glenlands D Alabama

3rd       Nindethana Jack

4th        Glenlands J Admiral

5th        RSVP Napoleon

 

Class 3022    17 months and under 19 months

 

1st        Sylvan Springs Nebraska

2nd       Glenlands Avatar

3rd       Glenlands J Apprentice

4th        Heitiki Novak

5th        Glenlands J Atlas

 

Class 3023    19 months and under 21 months

 

1st        Glenlands D Amazon

 

JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL                                              

Glenlands D Amazon

 

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION BULL                           

Glenlands J Ambassador

 

Class 3024    21 months and under 24 months

 

1st        Glenlands D Waco

2nd       STS Adi

 

Class 3025    24 months and under 30 months

 

1st        Glenlands D Whiskey

2nd       Glenlands Waverley

3rd       Glenlands J Weapon

 

SENIOR CHAMPION BULL                                              

Glenlands D Whiskey

 

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION BULL                           

Glenlands Waverley

 

GRAND CHAMPION BULL                                                GLENLANDS D AMAZON

 

SUPREME CHAMPION EXHIBIT         GLENLANDS D AMAZON

 

 

 

 

Groups

 

Breeders Group

 

1st        Glenlands D

2nd       Nindethana

3rd       Glenlands

 

Pair of Bulls

 

1st        Glenlands D

2nd       Glenlands J

3rd       RSVP

 

Pair of Females

 

1st        Glenlands D

2nd       Glenlands J

3rd       Oakmore

 

Sires Progeny

 

1st        Glenlands D

2nd       Nindethana

3rd       Glenlands J

 

Dams Progeny

 

1st        Glenlands D

2nd       Oakmore

 

 

Look out for more photos to be added in a new "Photo Gallery" soon to be added to the Droughtmaster Website.

Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Please reload

Back

Archive
Please reload

Search By Tags
Please reload

Droughtmaster Stud Breeders Society

40 Thorn St

IPSWICH  QLD  4305

T:07 3281 0056  F: 07 3281 7957

E: office@droughtmaster.com.au

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Twitter Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon